Trophy Winners 2007-2008
MEN

OPEN FOURS - Pat Bonham (S) Murray Croy Matt Barber Robbie Cox
Runners Up - Alistair Brown (S) George Nicoll Neil Cornelius Vince Roper
OPEN SINGLES - Mike Small
Runner Up - Lyn Hanger
OPEN PAIRS - George Nicoll (S) Luke Rhind
Runners Up - Mike Small (S) Isaac Denny
OPEN TRIPLES - Graham Champion (S) Eric Jarvis Graham Lowery
Runners Up - Kevin Gore (S) Ross Bell Wayne McWhirter
JUNIOR SINGLES - Tim White
Runner Up - Grant Ellis / Bruce Wallace
COLTS SINGLES - Grant Ellis
Runners Up - Vincent Chia

WOMEN

OPEN SINGLES - Valmai Hantz
Runner Up - Stella Trower
OPEN FOURS - Yvonne Howman (S) Debbie Lowery Jenny Christie Kath Curtain
Runners Up - Stella Trower (S) Chris Molloy Estelle Jarvis Pam Clark
OPEN TRIPLES - Stella Trower (S) Chris Molloy Pam Clark
Runners Up - Lorraine Davis (S) Bev Davey Lyn Haworth
OPEN PAIRS - Margaret Gray (S) Nancy Field
Runners Up - Chris Molloy (S) Pam Clark
JUNIOR SINGLES - Philippa Johnston
Runner Up - Lyn Haworth
1st and 2nd YEAR SINGLES - Lyn Haworth
Runner Up - June Reynolds
MIXED PAIRS - Des Fitzpatrick (S) Avis Fitzpatrick
Runners Up - Kevin Harmon (S) Jan Harmon
SILVER STAR (5 club Championships) - Margaret Gray   Stella  Trower  Chris Molloy

OTHER EVENTS

MENS FOURS PLATE - Not Played
MENS TRIPLES PLATE - Keith McFarlane (S) Neil Cornelius  Wing King
WOMENS TRIPLES PLATE - Yvonne Howman (S)  Debbie Lowery  Kath Curtain
WOMENS FOURS PLATE - Not Played
WOMENS DRAWN TRIPLES - Margaret Gray (S) Keth Curtain  Rosalie Oliver
MEG GENN TROPHY (Womens Progr Triples) - Not Played
MORRISON CUP - Not Played
HAYMAN TROPHY - Jo Edwards
HANDICAP SINGLES - Graham Lowery
HANDICAP PAIRS - Vince Roper (S) Colin Andrews
JUNIOR DRAWN PAIRS - Not Played
JUNIOR DRAWN TRIPLES -  Not Played
OPENING DAY TROPHY - Myra Diver (S) Terry Neale Selwyn Eathorne  June Reynolds
GARDINER TROPHY - Not Played
OCTOGENARIAN TROPHY - Not Played
CADENHEAD TROPHY - Not Played
JACK SMITH TROPHY - Not Played
JACK FORBES TROPHY - Doug Youl (S) Rosemary Harper  Hamish Ensor
PRESIDENTS TRIPLES - Alec Weir (S) Ken Haworth  Rosalie Oliver
ORCHARD TROPHY - Robert Clarke (S) Ken Haworth June Taylor  Wing King
THIELE FOURS - Ken Balch (S) Brian Moore  Ron Bryce Jim Walker
SCARLETT TRIPLES - Stewart Park (S)  Hamish Ensor  Vincent Chia
HUSSEY PAIRS - Colin Andrews (S) Ray Ford
FINLAYSON SINGLES - David Crombie
Photos
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
- Isaac Denny
- Jo Edwards
Back to Trophy Winners