Trophy Winners 2004-2005
CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN

OPEN FOURS - Rod Maxwell (S) Geoff Clarke Alex Grainger  Ken Haworth
Runners Up - Kevin Gore (S) Graeme Rees Ross Bell Ken Judd
OPEN SINGLES - Mike Small
Runner Up - Stewart Buttar
OPEN PAIRS - Rod Maxwell (S) Geoff Clarke
Runners Up - Graham Lowery (S) Tony Bennett
OPEN TRIPLES - Ken Prebble (S) Lyn Hanger Tony Lye
Runners Up - Maurice Sealby (S) John Conder Dave Johnston
JUNIOR SINGLES - Chris Madonald
Runner Up - Stuart Vanberweg
COLTS SINGLES - Selwyn Eathorne
Runner Up - Scott Sinclair

WOMEN

OPEN SINGLES - Jessica Webber
Runner Up - Olivia Davids
OPEN FOURS - Yvonne Howman (S) Debbie Lowery Pam Clark Kath Curtain
Runners Up - Margaret Gray  (S) Judy Gamblin Peggy Calder Eselle Jarvis
OPEN TRIPLES - Yvonne Howman (S) Debbie Lowery Kath Curtain
Runners Up - Jan Harman (S) Margaret Gray Estelle Jarvis
OPEN PAIRS - Stella Trower (S) Jessica Webber
Runners Up - Chris Molloy (S) Jessica Lowery
JUNIOR SINGLES - Jessica Webber
Runner Up - Olivia Davids
1st and 2nd YEAR SINGLES - Olivia Davids
Runner Up - Philippa Johnston
MIXED PAIRS - Len Seear (S) Pat Seear
Runners Up - Ross Bell Myra Diver
SILVER STAR (5 club Championships) - Pat Bonham Kath Curtain Geoff Clarke Len Seear
PLAYER OF THE YEAR (Women) - Jessica Webber
PLAYER OF THE YEAR (Men ) - Selwyn Eathorne

OTHER EVENTS

MENS FOURS PLATE - Pat Bonham (S) Graeme Rees Noel McGregor Ryan Bonham
MENS TRIPLES PLATE - Graeme Moore (S) Len Seear Vince Roper
WOMENS TRIPLES PLATE - Stellar Trower (S) Kay Wallace Oivia Davids
WOMENS FOURS PLATE - Stellar Trower (S) Kay Wallace Olivia Davids Jessica Webber
WOMENS DRAWN TRIPLES - Betty Mithell (S) Cushla McGillivray Jessica Webber
MEG GENN TROPHY (Womens Progr Triples) - Not Played
MORRISON CUP - Murray Hill
HAYMAN TROPHY - Eric Jarvis
HANDICAP SINGLES - Graham Lowery
HANDICAP PAIRS - Isaac Denny (S) Robbie Cox
JUNIOR DRAWN PAIRS - John Ross (S) Scott Sinclair
JUNIOR DRAWN TRIPLES -  Robert Clark (S) Scott Sinclair Rosalie Oliver
OPENING DAY TROPHY Norm West (S) Roy Martin Isabel Smith Ron Boyce
GARDINER TROPHY - )
OCTOGENARIAN TROPHY - )
CADENHEAD TROPHY - ) Not Played
JACK SMITH TROPHY - )
JACK FORBES TROPHY - Russell Drayton (S) Ken Shivas Pat Oakley
PRESIDENTS TRIPLES - Graham Lowery (S) Norm West Jean Stephen
ORCHARD TROPHY - Len Seear (S) Tom Brankin Bill Talboys Ellen Harding
THIELE FOURS - George Watson (S) Tony Bennett Bryan Neave Dal Stott
SCARLETT TRIPLES - Ken Balch (S) John Gregory John Yates
HUSSEY PAIRS - Gordon Lennon (S) George Watson
FINLAYSON SINGLES - John Ross
Back to Trophy Winners
Click on picture to see full size image.
Then click
|| Back ||  to return here.
All photos remain the property of AJ van Hasselt.  Contact email