Summerset Women's Fours
Updated 02 Mar 8:07pm
 Win  Loss  Draw  Progress 
Place [Win Draw Diff]
Rnd 1
 Time 3 Hr 30 Mins
Rnd 2
 Time 3 Hr 30 Mins
Rnd 3
 Time 3 Hr 30 Mins
Rnd 4
 Time 3 Hr 30 Mins
Rnd 5
 Time 3 Hr 30 Mins
Rnd 6
 Time 3 Hr 30 Mins
Section 1 Naenae, Upper Hutt
  LUI HARE
1st [ 5 0 44 ]
Win 24 16
 v Anne Searancke
Win 16 15
 v Judy Howat
Win 27 3
 v Josefina Mitchell
Win 25 15
 v Jenny Findleton
Win 21 20
 v Estelle Hickey
No Play  
 v Debbie White
  ESTELLE HICKEY
2nd [ 4 0 48 ]
Loss 14 17
 v Marilyn Emerton
Win 25 18
 v Sharon Sims
Win 20 14
 v Sheryn Blake
Win 25 7
 v Ann Gribble
Loss 20 21
 v Lui Hare
Win 23 2
 v Margaret Kerridge
  SHERYN BLAKE
3rd [ 4 0 31 ]
Win 22 14
 v Josefina Mitchell
Win 25 13
 v Jenny Findleton
Loss 14 20
 v Estelle Hickey
Win 23 8
 v Debbie White
Loss 11 20
 v Christine Robson
Win 21 10
 v Anne Searancke
  CHRISTINE ROBSON
4th [ 4 0 19 ]
Win 26 15
 v Margaret Kerridge
Loss 14 26
 v Margaret O'Connor
Win 19 18
 v Marilyn Emerton
Loss 21 24
 v Sharon Sims
Win 20 11
 v Sheryn Blake
Win 25 12
 v Ann Gribble
  MARGARET O'CONNOR
5th [ 4 0 56 ]
Loss 16 20
 v Debbie White
Win 26 14
 v Christine Robson
Win 23 9
 v Anne Searancke
Win 22 4
 v Judy Howat
Win 29 13
 v Josefina Mitchell
No Play  
 v Jenny Findleton
  DEBBIE WHITE
6th [ 4 0 15 ]
Win 20 16
 v Margaret O'Connor
Win 19 12
 v Marilyn Emerton
Win 20 17
 v Sharon Sims
Loss 8 23
 v Sheryn Blake
Win 22 6
 v Ann Gribble
No Play  
 v Lui Hare
  MARILYN EMERTON
7th [ 2 0 -5 ]
Win 17 14
 v Estelle Hickey
Loss 12 19
 v Debbie White
Loss 18 19
 v Christine Robson
Loss 16 27
 v Anne Searancke
Win 28 17
 v Judy Howat
No Play  
 v Josefina Mitchell
  JUDY HOWAT
8th [ 2 0 -17 ]
Win 21 13
 v Ann Gribble
Loss 15 16
 v Lui Hare
Win 24 19
 v Margaret Kerridge
Loss 4 22
 v Margaret O'Connor
Loss 17 28
 v Marilyn Emerton
No Play  
 v Sharon Sims
  JOSEFINA MITCHELL
9th [ 2 0 -44 ]
Loss 14 22
 v Sheryn Blake
Win 18 17
 v Ann Gribble
Loss 3 27
 v Lui Hare
Win 17 14
 v Margaret Kerridge
Loss 13 29
 v Margaret O'Connor
No Play  
 v Marilyn Emerton
  ANN GRIBBLE
10th [ 1 0 -53 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Judy Howat
Loss 17 18
 v Josefina Mitchell
Win 26 23
 v Jenny Findleton
Loss 7 25
 v Estelle Hickey
Loss 6 22
 v Debbie White
Loss 12 25
 v Christine Robson
  MARGARET KERRIDGE
11th [ 1 0 -30 ]
Loss 15 26
 v Christine Robson
Win 22 12
 v Anne Searancke
Loss 19 24
 v Judy Howat
Loss 14 17
 v Josefina Mitchell
No Play  
 v Jenny Findleton
Loss 2 23
 v Estelle Hickey
  ANNE SEARANCKE
12th [ 1 0 -32 ]
Loss 16 24
 v Lui Hare
Loss 12 22
 v Margaret Kerridge
Loss 9 23
 v Margaret O'Connor
Win 27 16
 v Marilyn Emerton
No Play  
 v Sharon Sims
Loss 10 21
 v Sheryn Blake
  JENNY FINDLETON
13th = [ 1 0 -16 ]
Win 22 13
 v Sharon Sims
Loss 13 25
 v Sheryn Blake
Loss 23 26
 v Ann Gribble
Loss 15 25
 v Lui Hare
No Play  
 v Margaret Kerridge
No Play  
 v Margaret O'Connor
  SHARON SIMS
13th = [ 1 0 -16 ]
Loss 13 22
 v Jenny Findleton
Loss 18 25
 v Estelle Hickey
Loss 17 20
 v Debbie White
Win 24 21
 v Christine Robson
No Play  
 v Anne Searancke
No Play  
 v Judy Howat
Section 2 Silverstream, Johnsonville
  KRISTEN STAMPA
1st [ 4 0 48 ]
Loss 20 22
 v Amy McIlroy
Win 30 7
 v Raine Nicholls
Win 20 19
 v Dale Rayner
Loss 17 28
 v Catherine Jones
Win 29 8
 v Beverley Lindsay
Win 24 8
 v Bev Morel
  AMY MCILROY
2nd [ 4 0 24 ]
Win 22 20
 v Kristen Stampa
Win 24 12
 v Louise Fitness
Loss 14 18
 v Reen Stratford
Win 18 12
 v Serena Matthews
Loss 18 28
 v Teo Thoreson
Win 25 7
 v Judy Burnes
  REEN STRATFORD
3rd [ 4 0 13 ]
Loss 20 27
 v Bev Morel
Win 19 15
 v Audrey Stevenson
Win 18 14
 v Amy McIlroy
Win 23 5
 v Raine Nicholls
Loss 9 22
 v Dale Rayner
Win 22 15
 v Catherine Jones
  BEV MOREL
4th [ 4 0 5 ]
Win 27 20
 v Reen Stratford
Loss 18 21
 v Serena Matthews
Win 24 22
 v Teo Thoreson
Win 22 14
 v Judy Burnes
Win 25 18
 v Kay Martin
Loss 8 24
 v Kristen Stampa
  DALE RAYNER
5th [ 4 0 46 ]
Win 23 15
 v Judy Burnes
Win 24 5
 v Kay Martin
Loss 19 20
 v Kristen Stampa
Win 27 20
 v Louise Fitness
Win 22 9
 v Reen Stratford
No Play  
 v Serena Matthews
  SERENA MATTHEWS
6th [ 4 0 32 ]
Win 27 13
 v Beverley Lindsay
Win 21 18
 v Bev Morel
Win 19 14
 v Audrey Stevenson
Loss 12 18
 v Amy McIlroy
Win 23 7
 v Raine Nicholls
No Play  
 v Dale Rayner
  CATHERINE JONES
7th [ 3 0 17 ]
Loss 19 20
 v Teo Thoreson
Win 24 10
 v Judy Burnes
Loss 21 22
 v Kay Martin
Win 28 17
 v Kristen Stampa
Win 21 20
 v Louise Fitness
Loss 15 22
 v Reen Stratford
  KAY MARTIN
8th [ 3 0 -18 ]
Win 25 20
 v Raine Nicholls
Loss 5 24
 v Dale Rayner
Win 22 21
 v Catherine Jones
Win 20 12
 v Beverley Lindsay
Loss 18 25
 v Bev Morel
Loss 18 24
 v Audrey Stevenson
  LOUISE FITNESS
9th [ 2 0 13 ]
Win 30 17
 v Audrey Stevenson
Loss 12 24
 v Amy McIlroy
Win 26 6
 v Raine Nicholls
Loss 20 27
 v Dale Rayner
Loss 20 21
 v Catherine Jones
No Play  
 v Beverley Lindsay
  AUDREY STEVENSON
10th [ 2 0 -6 ]
Loss 17 30
 v Louise Fitness
Loss 15 19
 v Reen Stratford
Loss 14 19
 v Serena Matthews
Win 23 13
 v Teo Thoreson
No Play  
 v Judy Burnes
Win 24 18
 v Kay Martin
  TEO THORESON
11th [ 2 0 -8 ]
Win 20 19
 v Catherine Jones
Loss 15 22
 v Beverley Lindsay
Loss 22 24
 v Bev Morel
Loss 13 23
 v Audrey Stevenson
Win 28 18
 v Amy McIlroy
No Play  
 v Raine Nicholls
  BEVERLEY LINDSAY
12th [ 2 0 -33 ]
Loss 13 27
 v Serena Matthews
Win 22 15
 v Teo Thoreson
Win 15 12
 v Judy Burnes
Loss 12 20
 v Kay Martin
Loss 8 29
 v Kristen Stampa
No Play  
 v Louise Fitness
  JUDY BURNES
13th [ 0 0 -51 ]
Loss 15 23
 v Dale Rayner
Loss 10 24
 v Catherine Jones
Loss 12 15
 v Beverley Lindsay
Loss 14 22
 v Bev Morel
No Play  
 v Audrey Stevenson
Loss 7 25
 v Amy McIlroy
  RAINE NICHOLLS
14th [ 0 0 -82 ]
Loss 20 25
 v Kay Martin
Loss 7 30
 v Kristen Stampa
Loss 6 26
 v Louise Fitness
Loss 5 23
 v Reen Stratford
Loss 7 23
 v Serena Matthews
No Play  
 v Teo Thoreson
Section 3 Stokes Valley, Naenae
  SUE HODGES
1st [ 5 0 50 ]
Win 24 20
 v Clare Hendra
Win 22 11
 v Sandra Prichard
Win 26 8
 v Yvonne Gibb
Win 23 10
 v Alison Williamson
Win 22 18
 v Maureen Parker
No Play  
 v Robyn Reihana
  EILEEN JONES
2nd [ 4 0 22 ]
Loss 17 20
 v Sandra Prichard
Win 20 16
 v Lisa White
Loss 11 19
 v Maureen Parker
Win 21 17
 v Robyn Reihana
Win 25 12
 v Yvonne Gibb
Win 20 8
 v Janice Ropitini
  SANDRA PRICHARD
3rd [ 4 0 -6 ]
Win 20 17
 v Eileen Jones
Loss 11 22
 v Sue Hodges
Win 21 10
 v Alison Williamson
Loss 6 23
 v Clare Hendra
Win 26 19
 v Robyn Reihana
Win 20 19
 v Yvonne Gibb
  LISA WHITE
4th [ 4 0 64 ]
Win 23 10
 v Maureen Parker
Loss 16 20
 v Eileen Jones
Win 27 13
 v Janice Ropitini
Win 29 8
 v Yvonne Gibb
Win 24 4
 v Alison Williamson
No Play  
 v Clare Hendra
  JANICE ROPITINI
5th [ 2 0 -9 ]
Win 21 14
 v Robyn Reihana
Loss 18 20
 v Yvonne Gibb
Loss 13 27
 v Lisa White
Win 30 12
 v Maureen Parker
Loss 15 21
 v Clare Hendra
Loss 8 20
 v Eileen Jones
  YVONNE GIBB
6th [ 2 0 -46 ]
Win 19 14
 v Alison Williamson
Win 20 18
 v Janice Ropitini
Loss 8 26
 v Sue Hodges
Loss 8 29
 v Lisa White
Loss 12 25
 v Eileen Jones
Loss 19 20
 v Sandra Prichard
  CLARE HENDRA
7th [ 2 0 -8 ]
Loss 20 24
 v Sue Hodges
Loss 15 22
 v Maureen Parker
Loss 6 26
 v Robyn Reihana
Win 23 6
 v Sandra Prichard
Win 21 15
 v Janice Ropitini
No Play  
 v Lisa White
  MAUREEN PARKER
8th [ 2 0 -20 ]
Loss 10 23
 v Lisa White
Win 22 15
 v Clare Hendra
Win 19 11
 v Eileen Jones
Loss 12 30
 v Janice Ropitini
Loss 18 22
 v Sue Hodges
No Play  
 v Alison Williamson
  ROBYN REIHANA
9th [ 1 0 1 ]
Loss 14 21
 v Janice Ropitini
Loss 18 19
 v Alison Williamson
Win 26 6
 v Clare Hendra
Loss 17 21
 v Eileen Jones
Loss 19 26
 v Sandra Prichard
No Play  
 v Sue Hodges
  ALISON WILLIAMSON
10th [ 1 0 -48 ]
Loss 14 19
 v Yvonne Gibb
Win 19 18
 v Robyn Reihana
Loss 10 21
 v Sandra Prichard
Loss 10 23
 v Sue Hodges
Loss 4 24
 v Lisa White
No Play  
 v Maureen Parker
Section 4 Island Bay, Silverstream
  HELEN KING
1st [ 5 0 57 ]
Win 21 17
 v June Wairau
Win 17 12
 v Marlene Alberino‑Kay
Win 31 12
 v Alieta Vulu
Win 21 14
 v Heather Lawton
Win 29 7
 v Shona Elder
No Play  
 v Mandy Boyd
  JUNE WAIRAU
2nd [ 4 0 8 ]
Loss 17 21
 v Helen King
Win 29 15
 v Dianne Patterson
Win 21 19
 v Shona Elder
Loss 9 29
 v Mandy Boyd
Win 25 15
 v Alieta Vulu
Win 20 14
 v Heather Lawton
  ALIETA VULU
3rd [ 4 0 7 ]
Win 23 13
 v Shona Elder
Win 19 13
 v Mandy Boyd
Loss 12 31
 v Helen King
Win 21 11
 v Dianne Patterson
Loss 15 25
 v June Wairau
Win 25 15
 v Marlene Alberino‑Kay
  MANDY BOYD
4th [ 4 0 83 ]
Win 46 4
 v Heather Lawton
Loss 13 19
 v Alieta Vulu
Win 26 12
 v Marlene Alberino‑Kay
Win 29 9
 v June Wairau
Win 25 12
 v Dianne Patterson
No Play  
 v Helen King
  MARLENE ALBERINO‑KAY
5th [ 2 0 -24 ]
Win 20 18
 v Dianne Patterson
Loss 12 17
 v Helen King
Loss 12 26
 v Mandy Boyd
Loss 13 22
 v Shona Elder
Win 15 3
 v Heather Lawton
Loss 15 25
 v Alieta Vulu
  SHONA ELDER
6th [ 2 0 -10 ]
Loss 13 23
 v Alieta Vulu
Win 25 10
 v Heather Lawton
Loss 19 21
 v June Wairau
Win 22 13
 v Marlene Alberino‑Kay
Loss 7 29
 v Helen King
No Play  
 v Dianne Patterson
  HEATHER LAWTON
7th [ 1 0 -73 ]
Loss 4 46
 v Mandy Boyd
Loss 10 25
 v Shona Elder
Win 24 15
 v Dianne Patterson
Loss 14 21
 v Helen King
Loss 3 15
 v Marlene Alberino‑Kay
Loss 14 20
 v June Wairau
  DIANNE PATTERSON
8th [ 0 0 -48 ]
Loss 18 20
 v Marlene Alberino‑Kay
Loss 15 29
 v June Wairau
Loss 15 24
 v Heather Lawton
Loss 11 21
 v Alieta Vulu
Loss 12 25
 v Mandy Boyd
No Play  
 v Shona Elder