Summerset Men's Singles
Updated 04 Jan 7:45am
 Win  Loss  Draw  Progress 
Place [Win Draw Diff]
Rnd 1
First To 21 Pts
Rnd 2
First To 21 Pts
Rnd 3
First To 21 Pts
Rnd 4
First To 21 Pts
Section 1 Carlton Cornwall
  LEON WECH
1st [ 3 0 23 ]
Win 21 17
 v Gary Stubbs
Loss 19 21
 v Brendon Brill
Win 21 16
 v Patrick Bonham
Win 16 0
 v Kerry Suckling
  JAMES WILLIAMS
2nd [ 3 0 44 ]
Win 21 14
 v Kerry Suckling
Win 21 3
 v Patrick Bonham
Win 21 2
 v Brendon Brill
No Play  
 v Gary Stubbs
  RAY PARK
3rd [ 3 0 25 ]
Win 21 13
 v Brendon Brill
Win 21 8
 v Gary Stubbs
Win 21 17
 v Kerry Suckling
No Play  
 v Patrick Bonham
  GAVIN KEIGHLEY
4th [ 2 0 -1 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Patrick Bonham
Win 21 14
 v Kerry Suckling
Win 21 17
 v Gary Stubbs
Loss 11 21
 v Brendon Brill
  BRENDON BRILL
5th [ 2 0 -15 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Ray Park
Win 21 19
 v Leon Wech
Loss 2 21
 v James Williams
Win 21 11
 v Gavin Keighley
  PATRICK BONHAM
6th [ 1 0 -21 ]
Win 21 19
 v Gavin Keighley
Loss 3 21
 v James Williams
Loss 16 21
 v Leon Wech
No Play  
 v Ray Park
  KERRY SUCKLING
7th [ 0 0 -34 ]
Loss 14 21
 v James Williams
Loss 14 21
 v Gavin Keighley
Loss 17 21
 v Ray Park
Loss 0 16
 v Leon Wech
  GARY STUBBS
8th [ 0 0 -21 ]
Loss 17 21
 v Leon Wech
Loss 8 21
 v Ray Park
Loss 17 21
 v Gavin Keighley
No Play  
 v James Williams
Section 2 Carlton Cornwall
  GRANT GOODWIN
1st [ 4 0 40 ]
Win 21 5
 v Les Inch
Win 21 6
 v Ta Rito
Win 19 16
 v Bernard Anderson
Win 21 15
 v Ian McGregor
  BERNARD ANDERSON
2nd [ 3 0 40 ]
Win 21 3
 v Stacy Munro
Win 21 4
 v John Collins
Loss 16 19
 v Grant Goodwin
Win 21 13
 v Andrew Lawson
  STACY MUNRO
3rd [ 3 0 -1 ]
Loss 3 21
 v Bernard Anderson
Win 21 18
 v Ian McGregor
Win 21 8
 v Les Inch
Win 21 20
 v Ta Rito
  IAN MCGREGOR
4th [ 2 0 10 ]
Win 21 12
 v John Collins
Loss 18 21
 v Stacy Munro
Win 21 11
 v Andrew Lawson
Loss 15 21
 v Grant Goodwin
  ANDREW LAWSON
5th [ 1 0 -16 ]
Loss 10 21
 v Ta Rito
Win 21 8
 v Les Inch
Loss 11 21
 v Ian McGregor
Loss 13 21
 v Bernard Anderson
  TA RITO
6th [ 1 0 -22 ]
Win 21 10
 v Andrew Lawson
Loss 6 21
 v Grant Goodwin
Loss 4 21
 v John Collins
Loss 20 21
 v Stacy Munro
  JOHN COLLINS
7th [ 1 0 -9 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Ian McGregor
Loss 4 21
 v Bernard Anderson
Win 21 4
 v Ta Rito
No Play  
 v Les Inch
  LES INCH
8th [ 0 0 -42 ]
Loss 5 21
 v Grant Goodwin
Loss 8 21
 v Andrew Lawson
Loss 8 21
 v Stacy Munro
No Play  
 v John Collins
Section 3 Carlton Cornwall
  KEITH REES‑GIBBS
1st [ 3 0 19 ]
Loss 15 21
 v Graham Farley
Win 21 15
 v Gerrard Slattery
Win 21 6
 v Steve Ramsay
Win 21 17
 v Neil Atkinson
  GERRARD SLATTERY
2nd [ 3 0 16 ]
Win 21 18
 v Simon Fleetwood
Loss 15 21
 v Keith Rees‑Gibbs
Win 21 11
 v Graeme Goss
Win 21 12
 v David Ball
  GRAEME GOSS
3rd [ 3 0 5 ]
Win 21 11
 v Neil Atkinson
Win 21 18
 v Steve Ramsay
Loss 11 21
 v Gerrard Slattery
Win 21 19
 v Graham Farley
  SIMON FLEETWOOD
4th [ 2 0 13 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Gerrard Slattery
Win 21 16
 v Graham Farley
Win 21 8
 v Neil Atkinson
Loss 19 21
 v Steve Ramsay
  DAVID BALL
5th [ 2 0 -3 ]
Loss 17 21
 v Steve Ramsay
Win 21 17
 v Neil Atkinson
Win 21 15
 v Graham Farley
Loss 12 21
 v Gerrard Slattery
  STEVE RAMSAY
6th [ 2 0 -12 ]
Win 21 17
 v David Ball
Loss 18 21
 v Graeme Goss
Loss 6 21
 v Keith Rees‑Gibbs
Win 21 19
 v Simon Fleetwood
  GRAHAM FARLEY
7th [ 1 0 -7 ]
Win 21 15
 v Keith Rees‑Gibbs
Loss 16 21
 v Simon Fleetwood
Loss 15 21
 v David Ball
Loss 19 21
 v Graeme Goss
  NEIL ATKINSON
8th [ 0 0 -31 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Graeme Goss
Loss 17 21
 v David Ball
Loss 8 21
 v Simon Fleetwood
Loss 17 21
 v Keith Rees‑Gibbs
Section 4 Carlton Cornwall
  BRADLEY DOWN
1st [ 3 0 15 ]
Win 21 11
 v Michael Jelley
Loss 15 21
 v Graham Lintonbon
Win 21 16
 v Brent Malcolm
Win 21 15
 v Allan Hill
  GEORGE STANISICH
2nd [ 3 0 41 ]
Win 21 6
 v Graham Lintonbon
Win 21 12
 v Michael Jelley
Win 21 4
 v Allan Hill
No Play  
 v Brent Malcolm
  STEPHEN LIDDINGTON
3rd [ 2 0 22 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Allan Hill
Win 21 5
 v Brent Malcolm
Win 21 7
 v Graham Lintonbon
Loss 16 21
 v Michael Jelley
  ALLAN HILL
4th [ 2 0 -12 ]
Win 21 18
 v Stephen Liddington
Win 21 13
 v Jason Harris
Loss 4 21
 v George Stanisich
Loss 15 21
 v Bradley Down
  MICHAEL JELLEY
5th [ 1 0 -19 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Bradley Down
Loss 12 21
 v George Stanisich
Loss 16 21
 v Jason Harris
Win 21 16
 v Stephen Liddington
  BRENT MALCOLM
6th [ 1 0 -10 ]
Win 21 10
 v Jason Harris
Loss 5 21
 v Stephen Liddington
Loss 16 21
 v Bradley Down
No Play  
 v George Stanisich
  JASON HARRIS
7th [ 1 0 -14 ]
Loss 10 21
 v Brent Malcolm
Loss 13 21
 v Allan Hill
Win 21 16
 v Michael Jelley
No Play  
 v Graham Lintonbon
  GRAHAM LINTONBON
8th [ 1 0 -23 ]
Loss 6 21
 v George Stanisich
Win 21 15
 v Bradley Down
Loss 7 21
 v Stephen Liddington
No Play  
 v Jason Harris
Section 5 Howick
  COLIN ROGAN
1st [ 4 0 28 ]
Win 21 15
 v Raymor Paranihi
Win 21 19
 v Pat Houlahan
Win 21 7
 v John Brooks
Win 21 15
 v Dusty Reader
  KEN ADDLEY
2nd [ 3 0 15 ]
Loss 19 21
 v John Brooks
Win 21 20
 v Dusty Reader
Win 21 17
 v Raymor Paranihi
Win 21 9
 v Pat Houlahan
  JOHN BROOKS
3rd [ 3 0 -2 ]
Win 21 19
 v Ken Addley
Win 21 18
 v Peter Hughes
Loss 7 21
 v Colin Rogan
Win 21 14
 v Glenn Stratford
  DUSTY READER
4th [ 2 0 -1 ]
Win 21 20
 v Peter Hughes
Loss 20 21
 v Ken Addley
Win 21 16
 v Glenn Stratford
Loss 15 21
 v Colin Rogan
  PAT HOULAHAN
5th [ 1 0 -2 ]
Win 21 6
 v Glenn Stratford
Loss 19 21
 v Colin Rogan
Loss 18 21
 v Peter Hughes
Loss 9 21
 v Ken Addley
  PETER HUGHES
6th = [ 1 0 -1 ]
Loss 20 21
 v Dusty Reader
Loss 18 21
 v John Brooks
Win 21 18
 v Pat Houlahan
No Play  
 v Raymor Paranihi
  RAYMOR PARANIHI
6th = [ 1 0 -1 ]
Loss 15 21
 v Colin Rogan
Win 21 12
 v Glenn Stratford
Loss 17 21
 v Ken Addley
No Play  
 v Peter Hughes
  GLENN STRATFORD
8th [ 0 0 -36 ]
Loss 6 21
 v Pat Houlahan
Loss 12 21
 v Raymor Paranihi
Loss 16 21
 v Dusty Reader
Loss 14 21
 v John Brooks
Section 6 Howick
  DENNIS BREWSTER
1st [ 4 0 27 ]
Win 21 18
 v Neville Hill
Win 21 10
 v Greg Newby
Win 21 20
 v Alister Watson
Win 21 9
 v Dean Edge
  TAYLOR HORN
2nd [ 3 0 32 ]
Win 21 6
 v Alister Watson
Win 21 5
 v Dean Edge
Win 21 20
 v Neville Hill
No Play  
 v Greg Newby
  DEAN EDGE
3rd [ 2 0 -15 ]
Win 21 16
 v Paul Neazor
Loss 5 21
 v Taylor Horn
Win 21 13
 v Bob Telfer
Loss 9 21
 v Dennis Brewster
  NEVILLE HILL
4th [ 1 0 8 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Dennis Brewster
Win 21 9
 v Bob Telfer
Loss 20 21
 v Taylor Horn
No Play  
 v Paul Neazor
  ALISTER WATSON
5th [ 1 0 2 ]
Loss 6 21
 v Taylor Horn
Win 21 3
 v Paul Neazor
Loss 20 21
 v Dennis Brewster
No Play  
 v Bob Telfer
  GREG NEWBY
6th [ 1 0 -11 ]
Loss 20 21
 v Bob Telfer
Loss 10 21
 v Dennis Brewster
Win 21 20
 v Paul Neazor
No Play  
 v Taylor Horn
  BOB TELFER
7th [ 1 0 -19 ]
Win 21 20
 v Greg Newby
Loss 9 21
 v Neville Hill
Loss 13 21
 v Dean Edge
No Play  
 v Alister Watson
  PAUL NEAZOR
8th [ 0 0 -24 ]
Loss 16 21
 v Dean Edge
Loss 3 21
 v Alister Watson
Loss 20 21
 v Greg Newby
No Play  
 v Neville Hill
Section 7 Howick
  JAMES GAVIN
1st [ 3 0 20 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Leslie Brown
Win 21 20
 v Richard Hocking
Win 21 10
 v Brett O'Riley
Win 21 5
 v Fata Letoa
  PETAR SAIN
2nd [ 3 0 21 ]
Win 21 9
 v Fata Letoa
Win 21 13
 v Brett O'Riley
Win 21 20
 v Richard Hocking
No Play  
 v Leslie Brown
  LESLIE BROWN
3rd [ 3 0 11 ]
Win 21 13
 v James Gavin
Win 21 20
 v David Hawken
Win 21 19
 v Walter Howden
No Play  
 v Petar Sain
  RICHARD HOCKING
4th [ 1 0 5 ]
Win 21 14
 v David Hawken
Loss 20 21
 v James Gavin
Loss 20 21
 v Petar Sain
No Play  
 v Walter Howden
  WALTER HOWDEN
5th [ 1 0 2 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Brett O'Riley
Win 21 14
 v Fata Letoa
Loss 19 21
 v Leslie Brown
No Play  
 v Richard Hocking
  DAVID HAWKEN
6th [ 1 0 -1 ]
Loss 14 21
 v Richard Hocking
Loss 20 21
 v Leslie Brown
Win 21 14
 v Fata Letoa
No Play  
 v Brett O'Riley
  BRETT O'RILEY
7th [ 1 0 -16 ]
Win 21 18
 v Walter Howden
Loss 13 21
 v Petar Sain
Loss 10 21
 v James Gavin
No Play  
 v David Hawken
  FATA LETOA
8th [ 0 0 -42 ]
Loss 9 21
 v Petar Sain
Loss 14 21
 v Walter Howden
Loss 14 21
 v David Hawken
Loss 5 21
 v James Gavin
Section 8 Howick
  CHRIS DEARSLEY
1st [ 3 0 22 ]
Win 21 11
 v Viliami Fifita
Win 21 12
 v Junior Ngavaevae
Loss 12 21
 v John Petelo
Win 21 9
 v Errol Koroi
  JOHN PETELO
2nd [ 3 0 -4 ]
Loss 1 21
 v Jordan King
Win 21 15
 v Mike Solomon
Win 21 12
 v Chris Dearsley
Win 21 20
 v Graham Skellern
  JORDAN KING
3rd [ 3 0 43 ]
Win 21 1
 v John Petelo
Win 21 10
 v Errol Koroi
Win 21 9
 v Viliami Fifita
No Play  
 v Junior Ngavaevae
  GRAHAM SKELLERN
4th [ 2 0 12 ]
Win 21 13
 v Junior Ngavaevae
Win 21 13
 v Viliami Fifita
Loss 18 21
 v Errol Koroi
Loss 20 21
 v John Petelo
  ERROL KOROI
5th [ 2 0 -9 ]
Win 21 10
 v Mike Solomon
Loss 10 21
 v Jordan King
Win 21 18
 v Graham Skellern
Loss 9 21
 v Chris Dearsley
  VILIAMI FIFITA
6th [ 0 0 -30 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Chris Dearsley
Loss 13 21
 v Graham Skellern
Loss 9 21
 v Jordan King
No Play  
 v Mike Solomon
  JUNIOR NGAVAEVAE
7th = [ 0 0 -17 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Graham Skellern
Loss 12 21
 v Chris Dearsley
No Play  
 v Mike Solomon
No Play  
 v Jordan King
  MIKE SOLOMON
7th = [ 0 0 -17 ]
Loss 10 21
 v Errol Koroi
Loss 15 21
 v John Petelo
No Play  
 v Junior Ngavaevae
No Play  
 v Viliami Fifita
Section 9 Pakuranga
  GRAHAM GROWCOTT
1st [ 3 0 28 ]
Win 21 9
 v Roy Hardie
Win 21 9
 v Kerry Dye
Loss 19 20
 v Joe Whitelaw
Win 21 16
 v Brett Dick
  JOHN JANSSEN
2nd [ 3 0 22 ]
Win 21 10
 v Kerry Dye
Win 21 8
 v Roy Hardie
Win 20 19
 v Brett Dick
Loss 18 21
 v Joe Whitelaw
  JOE WHITELAW
3rd [ 3 0 1 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Neil Fisher
Win 21 15
 v Steve Kirwan
Win 20 19
 v Graham Growcott
Win 21 18
 v John Janssen
  NEIL FISHER
4th [ 3 0 35 ]
Win 21 12
 v Joe Whitelaw
Win 21 9
 v Brett Dick
Win 21 7
 v Roy Hardie
No Play  
 v Kerry Dye
  STEVE KIRWAN
5th [ 1 0 3 ]
Win 21 10
 v Brett Dick
Loss 15 21
 v Joe Whitelaw
Loss 19 21
 v Kerry Dye
No Play  
 v Roy Hardie
  KERRY DYE
6th [ 1 0 -21 ]
Loss 10 21
 v John Janssen
Loss 9 21
 v Graham Growcott
Win 21 19
 v Steve Kirwan
No Play  
 v Neil Fisher
  BRETT DICK
7th [ 0 0 -29 ]
Loss 10 21
 v Steve Kirwan
Loss 9 21
 v Neil Fisher
Loss 19 20
 v John Janssen
Loss 16 21
 v Graham Growcott
  ROY HARDIE
8th [ 0 0 -39 ]
Loss 9 21
 v Graham Growcott
Loss 8 21
 v John Janssen
Loss 7 21
 v Neil Fisher
No Play  
 v Steve Kirwan
Section 10 Pakuranga
  GERALD O'SULLIVAN
1st [ 3 0 30 ]
Loss 14 21
 v Douglas Paterson
Win 21 11
 v Chris Taylor
Win 21 4
 v Warren McCarthy
Win 21 11
 v Patrick Higginbotham
  ADAM HAYWOOD
2nd [ 3 0 20 ]
Win 21 13
 v Warren McCarthy
Win 21 13
 v Patrick Higginbotham
Loss 20 21
 v Douglas Paterson
Win 21 16
 v Chris Taylor
  DOUGLAS PATERSON
3rd [ 3 0 11 ]
Win 21 14
 v Gerald O'Sullivan
Loss 19 21
 v Richard Lavis
Win 21 20
 v Adam Haywood
Win 21 16
 v David Akaruru
  CHRIS TAYLOR
4th [ 2 0 4 ]
Win 21 13
 v Richard Lavis
Loss 11 21
 v Gerald O'Sullivan
Win 21 10
 v David Akaruru
Loss 16 21
 v Adam Haywood
  RICHARD LAVIS
5th [ 2 0 -14 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Chris Taylor
Win 21 19
 v Douglas Paterson
Win 21 20
 v Patrick Higginbotham
Loss 12 21
 v Warren McCarthy
  PATRICK HIGGINBOTHAM
6th [ 1 0 -4 ]
Win 21 6
 v David Akaruru
Loss 13 21
 v Adam Haywood
Loss 20 21
 v Richard Lavis
Loss 11 21
 v Gerald O'Sullivan
  DAVID AKARURU
7th [ 1 0 -22 ]
Loss 6 21
 v Patrick Higginbotham
Win 21 12
 v Warren McCarthy
Loss 10 21
 v Chris Taylor
Loss 16 21
 v Douglas Paterson
  WARREN MCCARTHY
8th [ 1 0 -25 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Adam Haywood
Loss 12 21
 v David Akaruru
Loss 4 21
 v Gerald O'Sullivan
Win 21 12
 v Richard Lavis
Section 11 Blockhouse Bay
  LOGAN AMER
1st [ 4 0 27 ]
Win 21 13
 v David Eades
Win 21 19
 v David Robinson
Win 21 11
 v Jeremy Brosnan
Win 21 14
 v Weng Lim
  DAVID CLARK
2nd [ 4 0 23 ]
Win 21 13
 v Weng Lim
Win 21 19
 v Jeremy Brosnan
Win 21 12
 v David Robinson
Win 21 17
 v David Eades
  DAVID EADES
3rd [ 2 0 7 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Logan Amer
Win 21 8
 v Ivan Marsic
Win 21 15
 v David Payne
Loss 17 21
 v David Clark
  WENG LIM
4th [ 2 0 -5 ]
Loss 13 21
 v David Clark
Win 21 18
 v David Payne
Win 21 14
 v Ivan Marsic
Loss 14 21
 v Logan Amer
  JEREMY BROSNAN
5th [ 1 0 0 ]
Win 21 9
 v David Payne
Loss 19 21
 v David Clark
Loss 11 21
 v Logan Amer
No Play  
 v Ivan Marsic
  DAVID ROBINSON
6th [ 1 0 -7 ]
Win 21 17
 v Ivan Marsic
Loss 19 21
 v Logan Amer
Loss 12 21
 v David Clark
No Play  
 v David Payne
  DAVID PAYNE
7th [ 0 0 -21 ]
Loss 9 21
 v Jeremy Brosnan
Loss 18 21
 v Weng Lim
Loss 15 21
 v David Eades
No Play  
 v David Robinson
  IVAN MARSIC
8th [ 0 0 -24 ]
Loss 17 21
 v David Robinson
Loss 8 21
 v David Eades
Loss 14 21
 v Weng Lim
No Play  
 v Jeremy Brosnan
Section 12 Blockhouse Bay
  SCOTT HARRISON
1st [ 3 0 14 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Chad Grant
Win 21 12
 v Dean Elgar
Win 21 17
 v Warwick Frederikson
Win 21 17
 v NED
  JOHN CARRUTHERS
2nd [ 3 0 20 ]
Win 21 6
 v NED
Win 21 17
 v Warwick Frederikson
Win 21 20
 v Dean Elgar
No Play  
 v Chad Grant
  WARREN ADAMS
3rd [ 3 0 10 ]
Win 21 20
 v Dean Elgar
Loss 20 21
 v Chad Grant
Win 21 15
 v NED
Win 21 17
 v Warwick Frederikson
  CHAD GRANT
4th [ 3 0 9 ]
Win 21 18
 v Scott Harrison
Win 21 20
 v Warren Adams
Win 21 16
 v Paul Anderson
No Play  
 v John Carruthers
  PAUL ANDERSON
5th [ 2 0 6 ]
Win 21 14
 v Warwick Frederikson
Win 21 13
 v NED
Loss 16 21
 v Chad Grant
Loss 17 21
 v Dean Elgar
  DEAN ELGAR
6th [ 1 0 -7 ]
Loss 20 21
 v Warren Adams
Loss 12 21
 v Scott Harrison
Loss 20 21
 v John Carruthers
Win 21 17
 v Paul Anderson
NED  SEAN MULHOLLAND
7th [ 0 0 -33 ]
Loss 6 21
 v John Carruthers
Loss 13 21
 v Paul Anderson
Loss 15 21
 v Warren Adams
Loss 17 21
 v Scott Harrison
  WARWICK FREDERIKSON
8th [ 0 0 -19 ]
Loss 14 21
 v Paul Anderson
Loss 17 21
 v John Carruthers
Loss 17 21
 v Scott Harrison
Loss 17 21
 v Warren Adams
Section 13 Blockhouse Bay
  LLOYD FITNESS
1st [ 3 0 24 ]
Loss 20 21
 v Richard Corry
Win 21 10
 v Vladimir Marsic
Win 21 12
 v Kevin J Robinson
Win 21 16
 v Nicholas Tomsett
  CALEB HOPE
2nd [ 3 0 11 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Vladimir Marsic
Win 21 17
 v Richard Corry
Win 21 8
 v Nicholas Tomsett
Win 21 19
 v Kevin J Robinson
  RICHARD CORRY
3rd [ 3 0 7 ]
Win 21 20
 v Lloyd Fitness
Loss 17 21
 v Caleb Hope
Win 21 13
 v Robert Jacobs
Win 21 19
 v Phil Taylor
  PHIL TAYLOR
4th [ 2 0 15 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Nicholas Tomsett
Win 21 13
 v Kevin J Robinson
Win 21 10
 v Vladimir Marsic
Loss 19 21
 v Richard Corry
  VLADIMIR MARSIC
5th [ 2 0 -3 ]
Win 21 13
 v Caleb Hope
Loss 10 21
 v Lloyd Fitness
Loss 10 21
 v Phil Taylor
Win 21 10
 v Robert Jacobs
  NICHOLAS TOMSETT
6th [ 2 0 -8 ]
Win 21 19
 v Phil Taylor
Win 21 13
 v Robert Jacobs
Loss 8 21
 v Caleb Hope
Loss 16 21
 v Lloyd Fitness
  KEVIN J ROBINSON
7th [ 1 0 -15 ]
Win 21 17
 v Robert Jacobs
Loss 13 21
 v Phil Taylor
Loss 12 21
 v Lloyd Fitness
Loss 19 21
 v Caleb Hope
  ROBERT JACOBS
8th [ 0 0 -31 ]
Loss 17 21
 v Kevin J Robinson
Loss 13 21
 v Nicholas Tomsett
Loss 13 21
 v Richard Corry
Loss 10 21
 v Vladimir Marsic
Section 14 Blockhouse Bay
  STEVE HOEFT
1st [ 3 0 -8 ]
Loss 5 21
 v Darral Gordon
Win 21 18
 v Ken McDermott
Win 21 20
 v Murray West
Win 21 17
 v Robert McKendry
  DARRAL GORDON
2nd [ 3 0 29 ]
Win 21 5
 v Steve Hoeft
Win 21 15
 v Richard Seifert
Win 21 14
 v Kevin Diggs
No Play  
 v Justin Goodwin
  JUSTIN GOODWIN
3rd [ 3 0 28 ]
Win 21 14
 v Robert McKendry
Win 21 3
 v Murray West
Win 21 18
 v Ken McDermott
No Play  
 v Darral Gordon
  ROBERT MCKENDRY
4th [ 2 0 0 ]
Loss 14 21
 v Justin Goodwin
Win 21 18
 v Kevin Diggs
Win 21 13
 v Richard Seifert
Loss 17 21
 v Steve Hoeft
  KEVIN DIGGS
5th [ 1 0 2 ]
Win 21 9
 v Murray West
Loss 18 21
 v Robert McKendry
Loss 14 21
 v Darral Gordon
No Play  
 v Ken McDermott
  RICHARD SEIFERT
6th [ 1 0 -12 ]
Win 21 19
 v Ken McDermott
Loss 15 21
 v Darral Gordon
Loss 13 21
 v Robert McKendry
No Play  
 v Murray West
  KEN MCDERMOTT
7th [ 0 0 -8 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Richard Seifert
Loss 18 21
 v Steve Hoeft
Loss 18 21
 v Justin Goodwin
No Play  
 v Kevin Diggs
  MURRAY WEST
8th [ 0 0 -31 ]
Loss 9 21
 v Kevin Diggs
Loss 3 21
 v Justin Goodwin
Loss 20 21
 v Steve Hoeft
No Play  
 v Richard Seifert
Section 15 Takapuna
  FRANKIE LIM
1st [ 4 0 27 ]
Win 21 16
 v Larry Vallance
Win 21 15
 v Tom Heimuli
Win 21 14
 v Bruce Hall
Win 21 12
 v Graham Dorreen
  TOM HEIMULI
2nd [ 3 0 14 ]
Win 21 12
 v Artem Chesnokov
Loss 15 21
 v Frankie Lim
Win 21 17
 v James Cameron Powell
Win 21 14
 v Morehu Tipa
  JAMES CAMERON POWELL
3rd [ 2 0 12 ]
Win 21 11
 v Graham Dorreen
Loss 20 21
 v Bruce Hall
Loss 17 21
 v Tom Heimuli
Win 21 14
 v Larry Vallance
  BRUCE HALL
4th [ 2 0 5 ]
Win 21 7
 v Morehu Tipa
Win 21 20
 v James Cameron Powell
Loss 14 21
 v Frankie Lim
Loss 18 21
 v Artem Chesnokov
  LARRY VALLANCE
5th [ 2 0 -1 ]
Loss 16 21
 v Frankie Lim
Win 21 19
 v Artem Chesnokov
Win 21 12
 v Morehu Tipa
Loss 14 21
 v James Cameron Powell
  GRAHAM DORREEN
6th [ 2 0 -7 ]
Loss 11 21
 v James Cameron Powell
Win 21 10
 v Morehu Tipa
Win 21 20
 v Artem Chesnokov
Loss 12 21
 v Frankie Lim
  ARTEM CHESNOKOV
7th [ 1 0 -9 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Tom Heimuli
Loss 19 21
 v Larry Vallance
Loss 20 21
 v Graham Dorreen
Win 21 18
 v Bruce Hall
  MOREHU TIPA
8th [ 0 0 -41 ]
Loss 7 21
 v Bruce Hall
Loss 10 21
 v Graham Dorreen
Loss 12 21
 v Larry Vallance
Loss 14 21
 v Tom Heimuli
Section 16 Takapuna
  GRANT HASSALL
1st [ 3 0 21 ]
Win 21 18
 v Mario Arnerich
Loss 15 21
 v Samuel Nelson
Win 21 7
 v Garry Breckon
Win 21 11
 v Graham Reive
  VAI GAFA
2nd [ 3 0 17 ]
Win 21 12
 v Garry Breckon
Win 21 17
 v Graham Reive
Loss 16 21
 v Mario Arnerich
Win 21 12
 v Samuel Nelson
  PAUL WIGHTMAN
3rd [ 2 0 7 ]
Win 21 8
 v Graham Reive
Win 21 16
 v Garry Breckon
Loss 15 21
 v Samuel Nelson
Loss 16 21
 v Mario Arnerich
  GORDON SMITH
4th [ 2 0 4 ]
Win 21 15
 v Samuel Nelson
Win 21 9
 v Mario Arnerich
Loss 15 21
 v Graham Reive
Loss 13 21
 v Garry Breckon
  SAMUEL NELSON
5th [ 2 0 -3 ]
Loss 15 21
 v Gordon Smith
Win 21 15
 v Grant Hassall
Win 21 15
 v Paul Wightman
Loss 12 21
 v Vai Gafa
  MARIO ARNERICH
6th [ 2 0 -5 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Grant Hassall
Loss 9 21
 v Gordon Smith
Win 21 16
 v Vai Gafa
Win 21 16
 v Paul Wightman
  GARRY BRECKON
7th [ 1 0 -20 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Vai Gafa
Loss 16 21
 v Paul Wightman
Loss 7 21
 v Grant Hassall
Win 21 13
 v Gordon Smith
  GRAHAM REIVE
8th [ 1 0 -21 ]
Loss 8 21
 v Paul Wightman
Loss 17 21
 v Vai Gafa
Win 21 15
 v Gordon Smith
Loss 11 21
 v Grant Hassall
Section 17 Milford
  MERV BROWN
1st [ 4 0 21 ]
Win 21 8
 v Ian Andrews
Win 21 17
 v Brady Amer
Win 21 18
 v Ted Walker
Win 21 20
 v Sam Allison
  IAN ANDREWS
2nd [ 3 0 15 ]
Loss 8 21
 v Merv Brown
Win 21 16
 v Simon Poppleton
Win 21 14
 v Bob Logan
Win 21 5
 v David Weatherley
  BRADY AMER
3rd [ 2 0 11 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Simon Poppleton
Loss 17 21
 v Merv Brown
Win 21 6
 v David Weatherley
Win 21 12
 v Bob Logan
  SAM ALLISON
4th [ 2 0 8 ]
Loss 20 21
 v David Weatherley
Win 21 14
 v Bob Logan
Win 21 18
 v Simon Poppleton
Loss 20 21
 v Merv Brown
  DAVID WEATHERLEY
5th [ 2 0 -19 ]
Win 21 20
 v Sam Allison
Win 21 10
 v Ted Walker
Loss 6 21
 v Brady Amer
Loss 5 21
 v Ian Andrews
  SIMON POPPLETON
6th [ 1 0 1 ]
Win 21 12
 v Brady Amer
Loss 16 21
 v Ian Andrews
Loss 18 21
 v Sam Allison
No Play  
 v Ted Walker
  TED WALKER
7th [ 1 0 -5 ]
Win 21 12
 v Bob Logan
Loss 10 21
 v David Weatherley
Loss 18 21
 v Merv Brown
No Play  
 v Simon Poppleton
  BOB LOGAN
8th [ 0 0 -32 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Ted Walker
Loss 14 21
 v Sam Allison
Loss 14 21
 v Ian Andrews
Loss 12 21
 v Brady Amer
Section 18 Milford
  RICHARD GIRVAN
1st [ 3 0 26 ]
Win 21 11
 v Richard Naera
Loss 15 21
 v Tony Garelja
Win 21 16
 v Brody Dix
Win 21 4
 v Doug Winter
  DENNIS DUNCAN
2nd [ 3 0 0 ]
Win 21 19
 v Tony Garelja
Loss 15 21
 v Richard Naera
Win 21 20
 v Doug Winter
Win 21 18
 v Brody Dix
  TONY GARELJA
3rd [ 2 0 9 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Dennis Duncan
Win 21 15
 v Richard Girvan
Loss 20 21
 v Steve Critchlow
Win 21 15
 v Ula Fusimalohi
  ULA FUSIMALOHI
4th [ 2 0 6 ]
Win 21 9
 v Brody Dix
Loss 19 21
 v Doug Winter
Win 21 19
 v Richard Naera
Loss 15 21
 v Tony Garelja
  DOUG WINTER
5th [ 2 0 -5 ]
Win 21 10
 v Steve Critchlow
Win 21 19
 v Ula Fusimalohi
Loss 20 21
 v Dennis Duncan
Loss 4 21
 v Richard Girvan
  BRODY DIX
6th [ 1 0 -16 ]
Loss 9 21
 v Ula Fusimalohi
Win 21 17
 v Steve Critchlow
Loss 16 21
 v Richard Girvan
Loss 18 21
 v Dennis Duncan
  RICHARD NAERA
7th [ 1 0 -6 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Richard Girvan
Win 21 15
 v Dennis Duncan
Loss 19 21
 v Ula Fusimalohi
No Play  
 v Steve Critchlow
  STEVE CRITCHLOW
8th [ 1 0 -14 ]
Loss 10 21
 v Doug Winter
Loss 17 21
 v Brody Dix
Win 21 20
 v Tony Garelja
No Play  
 v Richard Naera
Section 19 Birkenhead
  CRAIG MITCHELL
1st [ 3 0 27 ]
Win 21 11
 v Stephen Gaughan
Loss 20 21
 v Sam Toloke
Win 21 7
 v Kerry Margan
Win 21 17
 v Duane McDonald
  KERRY MARGAN
2nd [ 3 0 20 ]
Win 21 5
 v Lou Newman
Win 21 14
 v Scott Jolly
Loss 7 21
 v Craig Mitchell
Win 21 10
 v Geoff Anson
  SAM TOLOKE
3rd [ 3 0 17 ]
Win 21 13
 v Geoff Anson
Win 21 20
 v Craig Mitchell
Win 21 13
 v Scott Jolly
No Play  
 v Lou Newman
  DUANE MCDONALD
4th [ 2 0 10 ]
Win 21 13
 v Scott Jolly
Win 21 13
 v Lou Newman
Loss 19 21
 v Geoff Anson
Loss 17 21
 v Craig Mitchell
  GEOFF ANSON
5th [ 2 0 -7 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Sam Toloke
Win 21 11
 v Stephen Gaughan
Win 21 19
 v Duane McDonald
Loss 10 21
 v Kerry Margan
  SCOTT JOLLY
6th [ 0 0 -23 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Duane McDonald
Loss 14 21
 v Kerry Margan
Loss 13 21
 v Sam Toloke
No Play  
 v Stephen Gaughan
  STEPHEN GAUGHAN
7th [ 0 0 -20 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Craig Mitchell
Loss 11 21
 v Geoff Anson
No Play  
 v Lou Newman
No Play  
 v Scott Jolly
  LOU NEWMAN
8th [ 0 0 -24 ]
Loss 5 21
 v Kerry Margan
Loss 13 21
 v Duane McDonald
No Play  
 v Stephen Gaughan
No Play  
 v Sam Toloke
Section 20 Birkenhead
  BART ROBERTSON
1st [ 3 0 31 ]
Win 21 7
 v Luka Mataora
Loss 20 21
 v Keith Benson
Win 21 10
 v John Crummey
Win 21 14
 v Garry Banks
  LUKA MATAORA
2nd [ 3 0 23 ]
Loss 7 21
 v Bart Robertson
Win 21 9
 v Pat Bell
Win 21 10
 v Michael Savage
Win 21 7
 v Liam Peeters
  KEITH BENSON
3rd [ 3 0 3 ]
Win 21 17
 v Pat Bell
Win 21 20
 v Bart Robertson
Loss 10 21
 v Liam Peeters
Win 21 12
 v Michael Savage
  LIAM PEETERS
4th [ 2 0 6 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Garry Banks
Win 21 10
 v John Crummey
Win 21 10
 v Keith Benson
Loss 7 21
 v Luka Mataora
  MICHAEL SAVAGE
5th [ 2 0 2 ]
Win 21 8
 v John Crummey
Win 21 12
 v Garry Banks
Loss 10 21
 v Luka Mataora
Loss 12 21
 v Keith Benson
  GARRY BANKS
6th [ 2 0 -2 ]
Win 21 19
 v Liam Peeters
Loss 12 21
 v Michael Savage
Win 21 9
 v Pat Bell
Loss 14 21
 v Bart Robertson
  PAT BELL
7th [ 0 0 -28 ]
Loss 17 21
 v Keith Benson
Loss 9 21
 v Luka Mataora
Loss 9 21
 v Garry Banks
No Play  
 v John Crummey
  JOHN CRUMMEY
8th [ 0 0 -35 ]
Loss 8 21
 v Michael Savage
Loss 10 21
 v Liam Peeters
Loss 10 21
 v Bart Robertson
No Play  
 v Pat Bell
Section 21 St Heliers
  STEVE SMITH
1st [ 4 0 33 ]
Win 21 8
 v Barry Eskrigge
Win 21 13
 v Lloyd Wong
Win 21 12
 v Peter Blucher
Win 21 18
 v Scotty McGavin
  SATENDRA KUMAR
2nd [ 3 0 19 ]
Win 21 16
 v Peter Blucher
Loss 13 21
 v Peter Blucher
Win 21 7
 v Barry Eskrigge
Win 21 13
 v Lloyd Wong
  RHYSS HAKKENS
3rd [ 3 0 31 ]
Win 21 13
 v Lloyd Wong
Win 21 4
 v Barry Eskrigge
Win 21 15
 v Scotty McGavin
No Play  
 v Peter Blucher
  SCOTTY MCGAVIN
4th [ 2 0 9 ]
Win 21 11
 v Glenn Olsson
Win 21 13
 v Glenn Olsson
Loss 15 21
 v Rhyss Hakkens
Loss 18 21
 v Steve Smith
  GLENN OLSSON
5th [ 2 0 -3 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Scotty McGavin
Loss 13 21
 v Scotty McGavin
Win 21 20
 v Lloyd Wong
Win 19 5
 v Barry Eskrigge
  PETER BLUCHER
6th [ 1 0 -6 ]
Loss 16 21
 v Satendra Kumar
Win 21 13
 v Satendra Kumar
Loss 12 21
 v Steve Smith
No Play  
 v Rhyss Hakkens
  LLOYD WONG
7th [ 0 0 -25 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Rhyss Hakkens
Loss 13 21
 v Steve Smith
Loss 20 21
 v Glenn Olsson
Loss 13 21
 v Satendra Kumar
  BARRY ESKRIGGE
8th [ 0 0 -58 ]
Loss 8 21
 v Steve Smith
Loss 4 21
 v Rhyss Hakkens
Loss 7 21
 v Satendra Kumar
Loss 5 19
 v Glenn Olsson
Section 22 St Heliers
  GERARD HULST
1st [ 4 0 24 ]
Win 21 16
 v John Almond
Win 21 11
 v Jeffrey Eskrigge
Win 21 20
 v Cedric Campbell
Win 21 13
 v Gary Cotter
  TONY FABLING
2nd [ 3 0 31 ]
Loss 20 21
 v Cedric Campbell
Win 21 17
 v Gary Cotter
Win 21 8
 v John Almond
Win 21 6
 v Jeffrey Eskrigge
  COLIN VEENENDAAL
3rd [ 2 0 11 ]
Win 21 13
 v Jeffrey Eskrigge
Loss 19 21
 v John Almond
Loss 17 21
 v Gary Cotter
Win 21 12
 v Cedric Campbell
  GARY COTTER
4th [ 2 0 5 ]
Win 21 8
 v Kerrin Fair
Loss 17 21
 v Tony Fabling
Win 21 17
 v Colin Veenendaal
Loss 13 21
 v Gerard Hulst
  CEDRIC CAMPBELL
5th [ 2 0 1 ]
Win 21 20
 v Tony Fabling
Win 21 11
 v Kerrin Fair
Loss 20 21
 v Gerard Hulst
Loss 12 21
 v Colin Veenendaal
  JEFFREY ESKRIGGE
6th [ 1 0 -19 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Colin Veenendaal
Loss 11 21
 v Gerard Hulst
Win 21 7
 v Kerrin Fair
Loss 6 21
 v Tony Fabling
  JOHN ALMOND
7th [ 1 0 -16 ]
Loss 16 21
 v Gerard Hulst
Win 21 19
 v Colin Veenendaal
Loss 8 21
 v Tony Fabling
No Play  
 v Kerrin Fair
  KERRIN FAIR
8th [ 0 0 -37 ]
Loss 8 21
 v Gary Cotter
Loss 11 21
 v Cedric Campbell
Loss 7 21
 v Jeffrey Eskrigge
No Play  
 v John Almond
Section 23 Te Atatu Peninsula
  SHANNON MCILROY
1st [ 3 0 39 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Darryl Read
Win 21 6
 v Jamie Hill
Win 21 13
 v Michael Lyttle
Win 21 2
 v Richard Kupa
  JAMIE HILL
2nd [ 3 0 -1 ]
Win 21 15
 v Neil Barron
Loss 6 21
 v Shannon McIlroy
Win 21 16
 v James Owen
Win 21 18
 v Kevin Beasley
  DARRYL READ
3rd [ 3 0 14 ]
Win 21 18
 v Shannon McIlroy
Win 21 14
 v Neil Barron
Win 21 17
 v Kevin Beasley
No Play  
 v James Owen
  RICHARD KUPA
4th [ 2 0 -19 ]
Win 21 12
 v James Owen
Win 21 10
 v Kevin Beasley
Loss 1 21
 v Neil Barron
Loss 2 21
 v Shannon McIlroy
  KEVIN BEASLEY
5th [ 1 0 -9 ]
Win 21 12
 v Michael Lyttle
Loss 10 21
 v Richard Kupa
Loss 17 21
 v Darryl Read
Loss 18 21
 v Jamie Hill
  NEIL BARRON
6th [ 1 0 7 ]
Loss 15 21
 v Jamie Hill
Loss 14 21
 v Darryl Read
Win 21 1
 v Richard Kupa
No Play  
 v Michael Lyttle
  JAMES OWEN
7th [ 1 0 -3 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Richard Kupa
Win 21 10
 v Michael Lyttle
Loss 16 21
 v Jamie Hill
No Play  
 v Darryl Read
  MICHAEL LYTTLE
8th [ 0 0 -28 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Kevin Beasley
Loss 10 21
 v James Owen
Loss 13 21
 v Shannon McIlroy
No Play  
 v Neil Barron
Section 24 Te Atatu Peninsula
  ANDRE HUDSON
1st [ 4 0 34 ]
Win 21 16
 v Phillip Chisholm
Win 21 8
 v Norm Scott‑ Morrison
Win 21 12
 v John Amodeo
Win 21 14
 v Greg West
  NORM SCOTT‑ MORRISON
2nd [ 3 0 27 ]
Win 21 8
 v Ian Lewis
Loss 8 21
 v Andre Hudson
Win 21 9
 v Pete Sheehan
Win 21 6
 v Max Hamilton
  PETE SHEEHAN
3rd [ 3 0 -1 ]
Win 21 18
 v Greg West
Win 21 15
 v John Amodeo
Loss 9 21
 v Norm Scott‑ Morrison
Win 21 19
 v Phillip Chisholm
  GREG WEST
4th [ 2 0 18 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Pete Sheehan
Win 21 7
 v Max Hamilton
Win 21 7
 v Ian Lewis
Loss 14 21
 v Andre Hudson
  PHILLIP CHISHOLM
5th [ 1 0 -2 ]
Loss 16 21
 v Andre Hudson
Loss 18 21
 v Ian Lewis
Win 21 13
 v Max Hamilton
Loss 19 21
 v Pete Sheehan
  MAX HAMILTON
6th [ 1 0 -30 ]
Win 21 14
 v John Amodeo
Loss 7 21
 v Greg West
Loss 13 21
 v Phillip Chisholm
Loss 6 21
 v Norm Scott‑ Morrison
  IAN LEWIS
7th [ 1 0 -24 ]
Loss 8 21
 v Norm Scott‑ Morrison
Win 21 18
 v Phillip Chisholm
Loss 7 21
 v Greg West
No Play  
 v John Amodeo
  JOHN AMODEO
8th [ 0 0 -22 ]
Loss 14 21
 v Max Hamilton
Loss 15 21
 v Pete Sheehan
Loss 12 21
 v Andre Hudson
No Play  
 v Ian Lewis
Section 25 Mt Wellington
  ALEX REED
1st [ 4 0 37 ]
Win 21 17
 v Ross Henderson
Win 21 17
 v Patrick Golder
Win 21 8
 v Murray Galloway
Win 21 5
 v Allen Lockie
  PATRICK GOLDER
2nd [ 3 0 32 ]
Win 21 5
 v Barry Allison
Loss 17 21
 v Alex Reed
Win 21 18
 v Peter Hunia
Win 21 4
 v Ned Maranic
  NED MARANIC
3rd [ 3 0 7 ]
Win 21 10
 v Murray Galloway
Win 21 12
 v Allen Lockie
Win 21 17
 v Ross Henderson
Loss 4 21
 v Patrick Golder
  ALLEN LOCKIE
4th [ 2 0 -18 ]
Win 21 15
 v Peter Hunia
Loss 12 21
 v Ned Maranic
Win 21 20
 v Barry Allison
Loss 5 21
 v Alex Reed
  ROSS HENDERSON
5th [ 1 0 -4 ]
Loss 17 21
 v Alex Reed
Win 21 17
 v Barry Allison
Loss 17 21
 v Ned Maranic
No Play  
 v Peter Hunia
  PETER HUNIA
6th [ 1 0 -5 ]
Loss 15 21
 v Allen Lockie
Win 21 17
 v Murray Galloway
Loss 18 21
 v Patrick Golder
No Play  
 v Ross Henderson
  BARRY ALLISON
7th [ 0 0 -21 ]
Loss 5 21
 v Patrick Golder
Loss 17 21
 v Ross Henderson
Loss 20 21
 v Allen Lockie
No Play  
 v Murray Galloway
  MURRAY GALLOWAY
8th [ 0 0 -28 ]
Loss 10 21
 v Ned Maranic
Loss 17 21
 v Peter Hunia
Loss 8 21
 v Alex Reed
No Play  
 v Barry Allison
Section 26 Mt Wellington
  SEAMUS CURTIN
1st [ 3 0 30 ]
Win 21 19
 v Kevin Morris
Win 21 7
 v Jerry Belcher
Win 21 7
 v Zaylin Ross
No Play  
 v Sean Hird
  ALLAN BLACKMAN
2nd [ 3 0 29 ]
Win 21 20
 v Zaylin Ross
Win 21 8
 v Sean Hird
Win 21 6
 v Kevin Morris
No Play  
 v Jerry Belcher
  MARK PENE
3rd [ 3 0 14 ]
Win 21 17
 v Sean Hird
Win 21 15
 v Zaylin Ross
Win 21 17
 v Jerry Belcher
No Play  
 v Kevin Morris
  KEVIN MORRIS
4th [ 1 0 -7 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Seamus Curtin
Win 21 11
 v Wayne Wrack
Loss 6 21
 v Allan Blackman
No Play  
 v Mark Pene
  SEAN HIRD
5th = [ 1 0 -10 ]
Loss 17 21
 v Mark Pene
Loss 8 21
 v Allan Blackman
Win 21 14
 v Wayne Wrack
No Play  
 v Seamus Curtin
  WAYNE WRACK
5th = [ 1 0 -10 ]
Win 21 14
 v Jerry Belcher
Loss 11 21
 v Kevin Morris
Loss 14 21
 v Sean Hird
No Play  
 v Zaylin Ross
  ZAYLIN ROSS
7th [ 0 0 -21 ]
Loss 20 21
 v Allan Blackman
Loss 15 21
 v Mark Pene
Loss 7 21
 v Seamus Curtin
No Play  
 v Wayne Wrack
  JERRY BELCHER
8th [ 0 0 -25 ]
Loss 14 21
 v Wayne Wrack
Loss 7 21
 v Seamus Curtin
Loss 17 21
 v Mark Pene
No Play  
 v Allan Blackman
Section 27 Balmoral
  CLIFF WEBBER
1st [ 3 0 22 ]
Win 21 12
 v Teo Turua
Win 21 8
 v Richard Smith
Loss 12 21
 v Frank Aldridge
Win 21 12
 v Aidan Zittersteijn
  SEAN THOMPSON
2nd [ 3 0 17 ]
Win 21 19
 v Frank Aldridge
Loss 4 21
 v Aidan Zittersteijn
Win 21 4
 v Teo Turua
Win 21 6
 v Richard Smith
  JAYDEN RAVJI
3rd [ 3 0 -3 ]
Win 20 17
 v Richard Smith
Win 21 15
 v Teo Turua
Loss 7 21
 v Aidan Zittersteijn
Win 21 19
 v Frank Aldridge
  TONY GRANTHAM
4th [ 3 0 32 ]
Win 21 9
 v Aidan Zittersteijn
Win 21 14
 v Frank Aldridge
Win 21 8
 v Richard Smith
No Play  
 v Teo Turua
  AIDAN ZITTERSTEIJN
5th [ 2 0 10 ]
Loss 9 21
 v Tony Grantham
Win 21 4
 v Sean Thompson
Win 21 7
 v Jayden Ravji
Loss 12 21
 v Cliff Webber
  FRANK ALDRIDGE
6th [ 1 0 -2 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Sean Thompson
Loss 14 21
 v Tony Grantham
Win 21 12
 v Cliff Webber
Loss 19 21
 v Jayden Ravji
  RICHARD SMITH
7th [ 0 0 -44 ]
Loss 17 20
 v Jayden Ravji
Loss 8 21
 v Cliff Webber
Loss 8 21
 v Tony Grantham
Loss 6 21
 v Sean Thompson
  TEO TURUA
8th [ 0 0 -32 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Cliff Webber
Loss 15 21
 v Jayden Ravji
Loss 4 21
 v Sean Thompson
No Play  
 v Tony Grantham
Section 28 Balmoral
  ANDY ELLIS
1st [ 3 0 41 ]
Win 21 6
 v William Whitburn
Win 21 6
 v Parmesh Raman
Win 21 10
 v Don Ambrose
No Play  
 v Avon Compton
  ROGER ANDREW
2nd [ 3 0 34 ]
Win 21 9
 v Avon Compton
Win 21 12
 v Don Ambrose
Win 21 8
 v Parmesh Raman
No Play  
 v William Whitburn
  BRIAN WILSON
3rd [ 3 0 9 ]
Win 21 19
 v Parmesh Raman
Win 21 20
 v William Whitburn
Win 21 15
 v Avon Compton
No Play  
 v Don Ambrose
  WILLIAM WHITBURN
4th [ 1 0 -2 ]
Loss 6 21
 v Andy Ellis
Loss 20 21
 v Brian Wilson
Win 21 7
 v Jacob Inch
No Play  
 v Roger Andrew
  AVON COMPTON
5th [ 1 0 -5 ]
Loss 9 21
 v Roger Andrew
Win 21 8
 v Jacob Inch
Loss 15 21
 v Brian Wilson
No Play  
 v Andy Ellis
  DON AMBROSE
6th [ 1 0 -10 ]
Win 21 11
 v Jacob Inch
Loss 12 21
 v Roger Andrew
Loss 10 21
 v Andy Ellis
No Play  
 v Brian Wilson
  PARMESH RAMAN
7th [ 0 0 -30 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Brian Wilson
Loss 6 21
 v Andy Ellis
Loss 8 21
 v Roger Andrew
No Play  
 v Jacob Inch
  JACOB INCH
8th [ 0 0 -37 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Don Ambrose
Loss 8 21
 v Avon Compton
Loss 7 21
 v William Whitburn
No Play  
 v Parmesh Raman
Section 29 Royal Oak
  STEVE COX
1st [ 3 0 27 ]
Loss 18 21
 v Aiden Takarua
Win 21 14
 v Gary Lawrence
Win 21 10
 v Keith Stewart
Win 21 9
 v Paul Shotter
  CLIFFORD MARSHALL
2nd [ 3 0 4 ]
Win 21 20
 v Paul Shotter
Win 21 16
 v Keith Stewart
Win 21 19
 v Gary Lawrence
Loss 17 21
 v Aiden Takarua
  AIDEN TAKARUA
3rd [ 3 0 2 ]
Win 21 18
 v Steve Cox
Loss 15 21
 v Martin Dixon
Win 21 20
 v James Bragger
Win 21 17
 v Clifford Marshall
  MARTIN DIXON
4th [ 3 0 25 ]
Win 21 12
 v Gary Lawrence
Win 21 15
 v Aiden Takarua
Win 21 11
 v Paul Shotter
No Play  
 v Keith Stewart
  PAUL SHOTTER
5th [ 1 0 -10 ]
Loss 20 21
 v Clifford Marshall
Win 21 8
 v James Bragger
Loss 11 21
 v Martin Dixon
Loss 9 21
 v Steve Cox
  JAMES BRAGGER
6th [ 1 0 -8 ]
Win 21 15
 v Keith Stewart
Loss 8 21
 v Paul Shotter
Loss 20 21
 v Aiden Takarua
No Play  
 v Gary Lawrence
  GARY LAWRENCE
7th [ 0 0 -18 ]
Loss 12 21
 v Martin Dixon
Loss 14 21
 v Steve Cox
Loss 19 21
 v Clifford Marshall
No Play  
 v James Bragger
  KEITH STEWART
8th [ 0 0 -22 ]
Loss 15 21
 v James Bragger
Loss 16 21
 v Clifford Marshall
Loss 10 21
 v Steve Cox
No Play  
 v Martin Dixon
Section 30 Royal Oak
  ADAM WISHNOSKI
1st [ 3 0 6 ]
Loss 7 21
 v Roger Stevens
Win 21 16
 v Nick Krajancic
Win 21 18
 v Jesse Russell
Win 21 9
 v Andy Campbell
  ROGER STEVENS
2nd [ 3 0 48 ]
Win 21 7
 v Adam Wishnoski
Win 21 1
 v Barry O'Brien
Win 21 7
 v Mark Compton
No Play  
 v Nick Thompson
  NICK THOMPSON
3rd [ 3 0 28 ]
Win 21 11
 v Andy Campbell
Win 21 7
 v Jesse Russell
Win 21 17
 v Nick Krajancic
No Play  
 v Roger Stevens
  NICK KRAJANCIC
4th [ 1 0 -2 ]
Win 21 14
 v Barry O'Brien
Loss 16 21
 v Adam Wishnoski
Loss 17 21
 v Nick Thompson
No Play  
 v Mark Compton
  JESSE RUSSELL
5th [ 1 0 -3 ]
Win 21 7
 v Mark Compton
Loss 7 21
 v Nick Thompson
Loss 18 21
 v Adam Wishnoski
No Play  
 v Barry O'Brien
  MARK COMPTON
6th [ 1 0 -23 ]
Loss 7 21
 v Jesse Russell
Win 21 16
 v Andy Campbell
Loss 7 21
 v Roger Stevens
No Play  
 v Nick Krajancic
  ANDY CAMPBELL
7th [ 0 0 -27 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Nick Thompson
Loss 16 21
 v Mark Compton
No Play  
 v Barry O'Brien
Loss 9 21
 v Adam Wishnoski
  BARRY O'BRIEN
8th [ 0 0 -27 ]
Loss 14 21
 v Nick Krajancic
Loss 1 21
 v Roger Stevens
No Play  
 v Andy Campbell
No Play  
 v Jesse Russell
Section 31 Papatoetoe Hunters Corner
  CRAIG TINKER
1st [ 4 0 27 ]
Win 21 11
 v Tony Marumaru
Win 21 14
 v Peter Blick
Win 21 16
 v Laurie Guy
Win 21 16
 v Allan Carbines
  LAURIE GUY
2nd [ 3 0 23 ]
Win 21 6
 v Steve Sabine
Win 21 19
 v Tony Terry
Loss 16 21
 v Craig Tinker
Win 21 10
 v Maurice Symes
  TONY TERRY
3rd [ 3 0 21 ]
Win 21 16
 v Allan Carbines
Loss 19 21
 v Laurie Guy
Win 21 11
 v Peter Blick
Win 21 13
 v Tony Marumaru
  STEVE SABINE
4th [ 3 0 15 ]
Loss 6 21
 v Laurie Guy
Win 21 10
 v Allan Carbines
Win 21 6
 v Tony Marumaru
Win 21 17
 v Peter Blick
  MAURICE SYMES
5th [ 2 0 -7 ]
Win 21 19
 v Peter Blick
Win 21 6
 v Tony Marumaru
Loss 8 21
 v Allan Carbines
Loss 10 21
 v Laurie Guy
  ALLAN CARBINES
6th [ 1 0 -8 ]
Loss 16 21
 v Tony Terry
Loss 10 21
 v Steve Sabine
Win 21 8
 v Maurice Symes
Loss 16 21
 v Craig Tinker
  PETER BLICK
7th [ 0 0 -23 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Maurice Symes
Loss 14 21
 v Craig Tinker
Loss 11 21
 v Tony Terry
Loss 17 21
 v Steve Sabine
  TONY MARUMARU
8th [ 0 0 -48 ]
Loss 11 21
 v Craig Tinker
Loss 6 21
 v Maurice Symes
Loss 6 21
 v Steve Sabine
Loss 13 21
 v Tony Terry
Section 32 Papatoetoe Hunters Corner
  DEAN DRUMMOND
1st [ 4 0 48 ]
Win 21 20
 v Karl Garrett
Win 21 9
 v Ross Monteith
Win 21 4
 v David Adams
Win 21 3
 v Ian McKenzie
  ADONI WICHMAN‑RAIROA
2nd [ 4 0 44 ]
Win 21 6
 v Ross Monteith
Win 21 14
 v Karl Garrett
Win 21 15
 v Ian McKenzie
Win 21 5
 v David Adams
  IAN MCKENZIE
3rd [ 2 0 -13 ]
Win 21 13
 v John Zittersteijn
Win 21 18
 v Michael Farac
Loss 15 21
 v Adoni Wichman‑Rairoa
Loss 3 21
 v Dean Drummond
  DAVID ADAMS
4th [ 2 0 -16 ]
Win 21 10
 v Michael Farac
Win 21 15
 v John Zittersteijn
Loss 4 21
 v Dean Drummond
Loss 5 21
 v Adoni Wichman‑Rairoa
  KARL GARRETT
5th [ 0 0 -8 ]
Loss 20 21
 v Dean Drummond
Loss 14 21
 v Adoni Wichman‑Rairoa
No Play  
 v Michael Farac
No Play  
 v John Zittersteijn
  JOHN ZITTERSTEIJN
6th = [ 0 0 -14 ]
Loss 13 21
 v Ian McKenzie
Loss 15 21
 v David Adams
No Play  
 v Ross Monteith
No Play  
 v Karl Garrett
  MICHAEL FARAC
6th = [ 0 0 -14 ]
Loss 10 21
 v David Adams
Loss 18 21
 v Ian McKenzie
No Play  
 v Karl Garrett
No Play  
 v Ross Monteith
  ROSS MONTEITH
8th [ 0 0 -27 ]
Loss 6 21
 v Adoni Wichman‑Rairoa
Loss 9 21
 v Dean Drummond
No Play  
 v John Zittersteijn
No Play  
 v Michael Farac
Section 33 Glen Eden
  MIKE BRADSHAW
1st [ 3 0 25 ]
Win 20 12
 v Len Bilcich
Loss 15 21
 v Brendon Kelly
Win 21 9
 v Vincent Clarke
Win 21 10
 v Ray Martin
  COLIN GAWITH
2nd [ 3 0 5 ]
Loss 10 21
 v Ray Martin
Win 21 15
 v Vincent Clarke
Win 21 16
 v Brendon Kelly
Win 21 16
 v Len Bilcich
  SHELDON BAGRIE‑HOWLEY
3rd [ 3 0 21 ]
Win 21 3
 v Brendon Kelly
Win 21 20
 v Len Bilcich
Win 21 19
 v Ray Martin
No Play  
 v Vincent Clarke
  RAY MARTIN
4th [ 2 0 5 ]
Win 21 10
 v Colin Gawith
Win 21 14
 v Anthony Ouellet
Loss 19 21
 v Sheldon Bagrie‑Howley
Loss 10 21
 v Mike Bradshaw
  LEN BILCICH
5th [ 1 0 -12 ]
Loss 12 20
 v Mike Bradshaw
Loss 20 21
 v Sheldon Bagrie‑Howley
Win 21 19
 v Anthony Ouellet
Loss 16 21
 v Colin Gawith
  ANTHONY OUELLET
6th [ 1 0 5 ]
Win 21 7
 v Vincent Clarke
Loss 14 21
 v Ray Martin
Loss 19 21
 v Len Bilcich
No Play  
 v Brendon Kelly
  BRENDON KELLY
7th [ 1 0 -17 ]
Loss 3 21
 v Sheldon Bagrie‑Howley
Win 21 15
 v Mike Bradshaw
Loss 16 21
 v Colin Gawith
No Play  
 v Anthony Ouellet
  VINCENT CLARKE
8th [ 0 0 -32 ]
Loss 7 21
 v Anthony Ouellet
Loss 15 21
 v Colin Gawith
Loss 9 21
 v Mike Bradshaw
No Play  
 v Sheldon Bagrie‑Howley
Section 34 Glen Eden
  GARY LAWSON
1st [ 3 0 37 ]
Loss 18 21
 v George Lyddiard
Win 21 9
 v Rob Ashton
Win 21 5
 v Chris Le Lievre
Win 21 9
 v Finbar McGuigan
  GEORGE LYDDIARD
2nd [ 3 0 22 ]
Win 21 18
 v Gary Lawson
Win 21 12
 v Daymon Pierson
Loss 13 21
 v Roger Johnston
Win 21 3
 v Jason Dickson
  CHRIS LE LIEVRE
3rd [ 3 0 20 ]
Win 21 9
 v Roger Johnston
Win 21 15
 v Jason Dickson
Loss 5 21
 v Gary Lawson
Win 21 3
 v Daymon Pierson
  FINBAR MCGUIGAN
4th = [ 3 0 14 ]
Win 21 3
 v Jason Dickson
Win 21 19
 v Roger Johnston
Win 21 15
 v Daymon Pierson
Loss 9 21
 v Gary Lawson
  ROB ASHTON
4th = [ 3 0 14 ]
Win 21 19
 v Daymon Pierson
Loss 9 21
 v Gary Lawson
Win 21 11
 v Jason Dickson
Win 21 7
 v Roger Johnston
  ROGER JOHNSTON
6th [ 1 0 -20 ]
Loss 9 21
 v Chris Le Lievre
Loss 19 21
 v Finbar McGuigan
Win 21 13
 v George Lyddiard
Loss 7 21
 v Rob Ashton
  DAYMON PIERSON
7th [ 0 0 -35 ]
Loss 19 21
 v Rob Ashton
Loss 12 21
 v George Lyddiard
Loss 15 21
 v Finbar McGuigan
Loss 3 21
 v Chris Le Lievre
  JASON DICKSON
8th [ 0 0 -52 ]
Loss 3 21
 v Finbar McGuigan
Loss 15 21
 v Chris Le Lievre
Loss 11 21
 v Rob Ashton
Loss 3 21
 v George Lyddiard