Sunday  6th March - Burnside
8:30
12:15
3:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Mens Singles, Mens Fours, Womens Pairs, Womens Triples
Mens Singles, Mens Fours, Womens Pairs, Womens Triples
Mens Singles, Mens Fours
Monday 7th March - Fendalton
8:30
12:15
3:30
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Womens Singles, Womens Fours, Mens Pairs, Mens Triples
Womens Singles, Womens Fours, Mens Pairs, Mens Triples
Womens Singles, Womens Fours
Tuesday 8th March - Fendalton
8:30

12:15

3:30
Round 4
Round 3
Round 5
Round 4
Round 5
Mens Singles, Mens Fours
Womens Pairs, Womens Triples
Mens Singles, Mens Fours
Womens Pairs, Womens Triples
Womens Pairs, Womens Triples
Wednesday 9th March - Bowls Papanui
8:30

12:15

3:30
Round 4
Round 3
Round 5
Round 4
Round 5
Womens Singles, Womens Fours
Mens Pairs, Mens Triples
Womens Singles, Womens Fours
Mens Pairs, Mens Triples
Mens Pairs, Mens Triples
Thursday 10th March - Bowls Papanui
8:30

12:15

3:30
Mens and Womens Fours Finals
Mens and Womens Fours 3rd/4th and 5th/6th playoff
Mens and Womens Triples Finals
Mens and Womens Triples 3rd/4th and 5th/6th playoff
Womens Pairs Final
Womens Pairs 3rd/4th and 5th/6th playoff
Friday 11th March - Bowls Papanui
8:30

12:15

3:30
Mens Pairs Final
Mens Pairs 3rd/4th and 5th/6th playoff
Womens Singles Final
Womens Singles 3rd/4th and 5th/6th playoff
Mens Singles Final
Mens Singles 3rd/4th and 5th/6th playoff
Schedule
New Zealand  website
Scotland  website
Australia  website
South Africa  website
Iain McLean
Ronnie Duncan
Colin Walker
Jason Banks
Kevin Anderson
Julie Forrest
Laura Welsh
Lauren Baillie
Lesley Doig
Susan Murray
Gerry Baker
Pierre Breitenbach
Jason Evans
Rudi Jacobs
Thinus Oelofse
Nick Rusling
Tracey-Lee Botha
Sylvia Burns
Elma Davis
Susan Nel
Colleen Piketh
Anneke Snyman
Malaysia  website
Wales  website
Mhmd Hizlee Abd Rais
Fairul Izwan Abd Muin
Izzat Shameer Dzulkeple
Zulhilmie Redouan
Mhmd Souf Rusli
Mhmd Fairus Abd Jabal
Mhmd Syamil Syazwan Ramli
Mhmd Amir Mohd Yusof
Nor Hashimah Ismail
Azlina Arshad
Nur Fidrah Noh
Emma Firyana Saroji
Siti Zalina Ahmad
Auni Fathiah Kamis
Zuraini Khalid
Syafiqah Abdul Rahman
David Kingdom
Ross Owen
Andrew Fleming
Martin Selway
Kevin James
Neil Rees
Caroline Taylor
Jess Sims
Anwen Butten
Laura Daniels
Kathy Pearce
Click Refresh to view the latest results.
Fours Finals
Triples Finals
Pairs Finals
Singles Finals
2016 Six Nations
Burnside Bowling Club
Fendalton Bowling Club
Bowls Papanui
6 - 11 March
| Home  |  Photos  |  Printable Program  |  Display Results  Day 1    Day 2    Day 3     Day 4   |  Finals Fours  Triples  W Pairs  M Pairs  W Singles  M Singles  |  Weather  |